Privacy Policy

The protection of your data is an important concern and of highest priority to Lingual Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd.;

Within the scope of our services and with the most current and appropriate technical and organizational precautions, we comply with the mandatory legal data protection requirements and protect your data with which you entrust us. We record, process and use only such personal data which are necessary for providing the offered services or for the registration, processing and use of which you have given your consent.

THEREFORE, PLEASE GIVE ATTENTION TO THE FOLLOWING NOTICE which form part of Lingual Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd. General Terms and Conditions:

Provisions on Data Protection

1. Data Collection

In order to provide the contractually agreed services of Lingual Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd., it is necessary that Lingual Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd. collects, saves, processes and uses personal data entrusted to Lingual Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd. under this privacy policy.

Lingual Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd. is a responsible corporate entity as per “The Companies Act, 2013”. The Lingual Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd.shall be protecting and preserving the personal data as per the The Information Technology Act, 2000 and “Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011”. The Lingual Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd. shall be adheres to Indian data privacy and data protection law requirements at all time.

Personal data are such data which include information about the personal and factual circumstances of a certain or determinable individual.

No further personal information is collected.

2. Further Use of Data

Lingual Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd. will not pass on personal data to third parties unless the user has given his prior consent of if a legal provision allows or required the passing on.

In case the user agrees that Lingual Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd. collects, saves, uses and processes further voluntary data for the purpose of individual information and support, Lingual Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd. will use those data for the purposes which the user has separately agreed on. This approval by the user will also be recorded.

By explicit consent, you hereby agree with the aforementioned use of your personal data for the provision of the services as contractually defined.

3. Usage of Cookies

Lingual Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd. does not use “cookies” (so called text files) for its website. However, web pages which are linked, may contain such cookies.

4. Other Third Parties

In no way, Lingual Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd. will make available your personal data to any third parties for advertising or marketing purposes without your express prior approval.

Lingual Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd. may also be legally obliged to pass on data to third parties, for example to investigative authorities.

Beyond the aforementioned scope, your personal data will not be passed on to third parties without you express prior approval.

5. Amendments of the Privacy Policy

Lingual Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd. reserves its right to update this Privacy policy at any time. In case of amendments which can be of detriment for you Lingual Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd. will inform you within reasonable time and will, if required, ask you for your necessary approval.